m menu image  m home m cart

Geranium Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls

Starting at: $5.95

Please Choose:



Add to Cart:



Details

  • Shipping Weight: 0.03kgs
  • 17 Units in Stock

Description

Geranium Oil - Standard grade - 10mls.

Botanical name: Pelargonium graveolen. Steam distillation extraction method.

Suitable for soap/cosmetic use/salts/scrubs. Very mild rose top note aroma.


Recommended usage rate of 0.5% to 1% for melt/pour soap, or a maximum of 10ml per 1kg of soap.

WARNING: Do not apply directly to skin due to burns risk. Do not ingest any type of essential oil, regardless of the brand. Essential oils can be extremely toxic and even fatal if taken internally. 
Keep away from children and pets. Store in a cool place below 24 degrees.




This product was added to our catalog on Friday 15 February, 2019.



MY VINTAGE STORE

Vintage Diva Emporium

THE SOAP CAULDRON

THE SOAP CAULDRON

Who's Online

There currently are 7 guests online.