m menu image  m home m cart

Lavendula Angustifolia Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls

Starting at: $3.45

Please Choose:



Add to Cart:



Details

  • Shipping Weight: 0.03kgs
  • 94 Units in Stock

Description

Lavender Angustifolia Oil - Premium grade - 10mls.

Botanical name: Lavendula Angustifolia.

Suitable for soap/bath products/cosmetic use/Aromatherapy. 


Recommended usage rate of 0.5% to 1% for melt/pour soap, or a maximum of 10ml per 1kg of soap.

WARNING: Do not apply directly to skin due to burns risk. Do not ingest any type of essential oil, regardless of the brand. Essential oils can be extremely toxic and even fatal if taken internally. 
Keep away from children and pets. Store in a cool place below 24 degrees.




This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 19 February, 2014.