m menu image  m home m cart

Eucalyptus Flavoured Oil - 10mls

$2.50

Add to Cart:



Details

  • Shipping Weight: 0.05kgs
  • 21 Units in Stock

Description

Eucalyptus flavoured oil extract, 10mls.

Most suitable for lip balm products, body butters, salves, soap. Oil soluble. Shake well before use. 


Transparent brown liquid.

Recommended u
sage rate for lip balm is between 1% to 5%. A maximum recommended usage rate of 10% is suitable for all soap making. This information is a guide only and it should never replace testing of your own products to ensure safety. Not suitable for candle wax. 

It is recommended to add a cosmetic preservative to your hand made lip balm

DISCLAIMER: Please note, we accept no liability for any damage or injury caused by your use of our products. Use our products at your own risk. Testing of your own products is essential :) 




This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 06 December, 2018.



MY VINTAGE STORE

Vintage Diva Emporium

THE SOAP CAULDRON

THE SOAP CAULDRON

Who's Online

There currently are 8 guests online.