Zinc Oxide - 10g

$1.95

Add to Cart:



Details

  • Shipping Weight: 0.02kgs
  • 1 Units in Stock

Description

Zinc white oxide - 10 grams.

Zinc oxide is a bright white pigment which is miscible in oil substrates. Commonly used as a sun protection agent in cosmetics/mineral makeup or as a colour additive.

Oxides and mica pigments are suitable for general facial use and soap making. Zinc oxide is a bright white pigment which can be used to lighten the tones of other oxides.


Also suitable to tint our lip balm base, combined with other oxide colours. Sift it through a small strainer first, then mix with some lip base separately in a paper cup or similar, before combining it back into the main lip base.
 




This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 11 February, 2014.



RESOURCES & RECIPES

RESOURCES & RECIPES

THE SOAP CAULDRON - ETSY

THE SOAP CAULDRON - ETSY

Who's Online

There currently are 3 guests online.
Copyright © 2017 Southern Skies Soap Supplies. Maintained by southernskiessoapsupplies.com.au