m menu image  m home m cart

Lemongrass Oil - Commercial Grade - 10mls

Starting at: $3.95

Please Choose:



Add to Cart:



Details

  • Shipping Weight: 0.03kgs
  • 9 Units in Stock

Description

Lemongrass Oil - Commercial grade - 10mls.

Suitable for soap/cosmetic use.

Recommended usage rate of 0.5% to 1% for melt/pour soap, or a maximum of 10ml per 1kg of soap.

Commercial grade oils are commonly 'watered down' versions of their original forms, using other chemical compounds to mix with a dried concentrate to replicate the original aroma of the primary premium grade essential oil. Other 'less expensive' plant parts such as leaves/bark/stem may be used instead of the more concentrated plant parts such as flowers/seeds, which are traditionally used to manufacture premium grade essential oils of a much higher quality. 


WARNING: Do not apply directly to skin due to burns risk. Do not ingest any type of essential oil, regardless of the brand. Essential oils can be extremely toxic and even fatal if taken internally. 
Keep away from children and pets. Store in a cool place below 24 degrees.




This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 13 February, 2014.



RESOURCES & RECIPES

RESOURCES & RECIPES

THE SOAP CAULDRON - ETSY

THE SOAP CAULDRON - ETSY

Who's Online

There currently are 4 guests online.
Copyright © 2018 Southern Skies Soap Supplies. Maintained by southernskiessoapsupplies.com.au