m menu image  m home m cart

Fractionated Coconut Oil - 100mls

$4.95

Add to Cart:



Details

  • Shipping Weight: 0.27kgs
  • 17 Units in Stock

Description

Fractionated Coconut Oil - 100ml size only.

Also known as Capric/Caprylic Triglycerides.
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Origin: USA

Readily absorbed into the skin, very light and viscous/thin form of coconut oil. Contains medium chain triglycerides. 'Fractionated' refers to the extraction method of 'fractionation'. 

Clear colour, stays liquid. Does not solidify and has an indefinate shelf life. 

Most commonly used in makeup applications and is used as an ingredient in mineral makeup formulations. Can be used as a natural makeup remover. Great for lips. Also used in massage applications.  

Suitable for all cosmetic applications.





This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 02 May, 2018.



RESOURCES & RECIPES

RESOURCES & RECIPES

THE SOAP CAULDRON - ETSY

THE SOAP CAULDRON - ETSY

Who's Online

There currently are 24 guests online.
Copyright © 2018 Southern Skies Soap Supplies. Maintained by southernskiessoapsupplies.com.au