m menu image  m home m cart

Aniseed Myrtle Oil - Premium Grade - 10mls

Starting at: $8.95

Please Choose:



Add to Cart:



Details

  • Shipping Weight: 0.03kgs
  • 16 Units in Stock

Description

Australian Aniseed Myrtle Oil - Premium grade - 10mls.

Botanical name: Syzygium anisatum.
Please note this is not a lemon scented oil, it is a pure eucalyptus lemon oil.
Steam distillation extraction method.

Suitable for soap/cosmetic use/Aromatherapy.


Recommended usage rate of 0.5% for melt/pour soap, or a maximum of 5ml per 1kg of soap.

WARNING: Do not apply directly to skin due to burns risk. Do not ingest any type of essential oil, regardless of the brand. Essential oils can be extremely toxic and even fatal if taken internally. 
Keep away from children and pets. Store in a cool place below 24 degrees.

Keep away from children and pets.




This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 19 February, 2014.



RESOURCES & RECIPES

RESOURCES & RECIPES

THE SOAP CAULDRON - ETSY

THE SOAP CAULDRON - ETSY

Who's Online

There currently are 10 guests online.
Copyright © 2018 Southern Skies Soap Supplies. Maintained by southernskiessoapsupplies.com.au