Stearic Acid/Stearin additive - Flake form - 250 grams.
Stearin is commonly used in candle making to stabilise colour and aroma and to harden soft candle waxes such as soy. It is in white flake form with a mild odour. It can be used at a ratio of 10% per 1 kg of wax.
Suitable for use with all kinds of candlemaking waxes, except beeswax and microcrystalline wax which both do not require any additional hardening additives to be added to them. This product is not intended for internal use - cosmetic use only.