m menu image  m home m cart

Almond Flavoured Oil - 10mls

$2.50

Add to Cart:



Details

  • Shipping Weight: 0.05kgs
  • 15 Units in Stock

Description

Almond flavoured oil extract, 10mls.

Most suitable for lip balm products, body butters, salves, soap. Oil soluble.

Clear liquid. Slightly bitter, nutty almond taste.


Recommended usage rate for lip balm is between 1% to 5%. A maximum recommended usage rate of 10% is suitable for all soap making. This information is a guide only and it should never replace testing of your own products to ensure safety. Not suitable for candle wax. 

Shake well before use.
It is recommended to add a cosmetic preservative to your hand made 
lip balm

DISCLAIMER: Please note, we accept no liability for any damage or injury caused by your use of our products. Use our products at your own risk. Testing of your own products is essential :) 




This product was added to our catalog on Sunday 09 February, 2014.



RESOURCES & RECIPES

RESOURCES & RECIPES

THE SOAP CAULDRON - ETSY

THE SOAP CAULDRON - ETSY

Who's Online

There currently are 7 guests online.
Copyright © 2018 Southern Skies Soap Supplies. Maintained by southernskiessoapsupplies.com.au