m menu image  m home m cart

Zinc Oxide - 10g

$1.50

Add to Cart:



Details

  • Shipping Weight: 0.02kgs
  • 2 Units in Stock

Description

Zinc white oxide - 10 grams.

Zinc oxide is a bright white pigment which is miscible in oil substrates. Commonly used as a sun protection agent in cosmetics/mineral makeup or as a colour additive.

Oxides and mica pigments are suitable for general facial use and soap making. Zinc oxide is a bright white pigment which can be used to lighten the tones of other oxides.


Also suitable to tint our lip balm base, combined with other oxide colours. Sift it through a small strainer first, then mix with some lip base separately in a paper cup or similar, before combining it back into the main lip base.
 




This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 11 February, 2014.



MY VINTAGE STORE

Vintage Diva Emporium

THE SOAP CAULDRON

THE SOAP CAULDRON

Who's Online

There currently are 10 guests online.