m menu image  m home m cart

Chlorophyll Green Liquid Dye - 10 mls

$3.95

Add to Cart:



Details

  • Shipping Weight: 0.02kgs
  • 5 Units in Stock

Description

Natural Chlorophyll Green Oil Based Dye - 10 mls.

This natural colour pigment is ideal to use for cold processed soap or general cosmetic applications. It is composed of natural chlorophyll pigment suspended in a vegetable oil base.

It can be utilised in both melt/pour and cold processed soap, although too much used in melt/pour soap will result in small undissolved oil particles floating on the top. Stir well using a whisk if using this dye in melt/pour soap. A few beads of emulsifying wax can be used to emulsify the oil, but this is a little overkill so the dye is best used sparingly in melt/pour soap. A few drops per kg is recommended.

A dollop of green or beige clay added to cold processed soap would look lovely with this green dye.

Oil dispersable product.




This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 13 February, 2014.



RESOURCES & RECIPES

RESOURCES & RECIPES

THE SOAP CAULDRON - ETSY

THE SOAP CAULDRON - ETSY

Who's Online

There currently are 6 guests online.
Copyright © 2018 Southern Skies Soap Supplies. Maintained by southernskiessoapsupplies.com.au