m menu image  m home m cart

Grecian Green Mica Pigment - 10g

$1.95

Add to Cart:



Details

  • Shipping Weight: 0.02kgs
  • 6 Units in Stock

Description

Grecian Green Mica Pigment - 10 grams.

Oxides and mica pigments are suitable for general cosmetic use (with the exception of chromium green and ultramarines which cannot be used on lips) and soap making.

Suitable for melt/pour soap or cold processed soap. A glycerine substrate can be used to disperse oxides/mica into melt and pour soap base. An oil or glycerine substrate can be used to colour cold processed soap. A reserved portion of the cold processed soap batch can also be used to mix oxides and/or mica into.

Oxides and mica pigments will not colour candle or cosmetic waxes effectively.




This product was added to our catalog on Monday 14 May, 2018.



MY VINTAGE STORE

Vintage Diva Emporium

THE SOAP CAULDRON

THE SOAP CAULDRON

Who's Online

There currently are 43 guests online.