m menu image  m home m cart

Storm Clouds Oxide - 10g - Larger Size Available

Starting at: $1.00

Please Choose:



Add to Cart:



Details

  • Shipping Weight: 0.02kgs
  • 54 Units in Stock

Description

Storm Clouds oxide - 10 grams.  Also available in 100 gram size increments. 
INCI: 77499
CAS:1317-61-9

For more information on the chemical structure of this pigment and safety guidelines for cosmetic use in Australia, please refer to the Australian NICNAS site here.  

Suitable for melt/pour soap or cold processed soap. Miscible in both oil and water substrates.

Oxides can be added to soap by the following methods:
A glycerine substrate can be used to disperse oxides/mica into melt and pour soap base.
An oil or glycerine substrate can be used to colour cold processed soap.
A reserved portion of the cold processed soap batch can also be used to mix oxides and/or mica into.

Oxides will not colour candle or cosmetic waxes effectively.

 




This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 15 May, 2018.



RESOURCES & RECIPES

RESOURCES & RECIPES

THE SOAP CAULDRON - ETSY

THE SOAP CAULDRON - ETSY

Who's Online

There currently are 8 guests online.
Copyright © 2018 Southern Skies Soap Supplies. Maintained by southernskiessoapsupplies.com.au