m menu image  m home m cart

Reviews  [more]

There are currently no product reviews.

Essential Oils

A range of naturally derived essential oils suitable for soap making and general cosmetic applications.

Available in either 
10ml or 50ml sizes.

Fragrances are most suitable for candles and soap.

Essential oils are generally not used in candles but are safe to use in all forms of soapmaking.

Recommended usage rates for soap are described for each essential oil.

This information is not intended for medical treatment purposes and is to be used as an informational guide only. All products purchased from this site are used at your own risk.



Product Image Qty. - Item Name Price
Lemon Myrtle Oil - Commercial Grade - 10mls 19

Lemon Myrtle Oil - Commercial Grade - 10mls

Lemon Myrtle Oil - Commercial grade - 10mls. Suitable for soap/cosmetic use. Recommended usage rate of 0.5% to 1% for melt/pour soap, or a...
$4.95


... more info

Lemon Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls 9

Lemon Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls

Lemon Oil - Standard grade - 10mls. Steam distillation extraction method. Suitable for soap/salts/scrubs/cosmetic use. Recommended usage rate of 0.5%...
$4.50


... more info

Lemongrass Oil - Commercial Grade - 10mls 3

Lemongrass Oil - Commercial Grade - 10mls

Lemongrass Oil - Commercial grade - 10mls. Suitable for soap/cosmetic use. Recommended usage rate of 0.5% to 1% for melt/pour soap, or a...
$3.95


... more info

Mandarine Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls 11

Mandarine Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls

Australian Mandarine Oil - Standard grade - 10mls. Steam distillation extraction method. Australian made oil. Suitable for soap/salts/scrubs....
$4.95


... more info

Neem Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls 18

Neem Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls

Neem Oil - Standard grade - 10mls. Botanical name: Azadirachta indica. Suitable for soap/hair care/ general cosmetic use. Neem oil or neem butter is...
$3.50


... more info

Neroli Oil - Premium Grade - 10mls 19

Neroli Oil - Premium Grade - 10mls

Neroli Oil - Premium grade - 10mls . Botanical name: Citrus Aurantium amara. Steam distillation extraction method. Manufactured in India. Suitable...
$6.50


... more info

Orange Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls 88

Orange Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls

Sweet Orange Oil - Standard grade - 10mls. Steam distillation extraction method. Australian made oil. Suitable for soapsalts/scrubs. Not suitable for...
$4.50


... more info

Patchouli Oil - Dark - Standard Grade - 10mls 3

Patchouli Oil - Dark - Standard Grade - 10mls

Indian Dark Patchouli Oil - Standard grade - 10mls. Botanical name: Pogostemon cablin. Steam distillation extraction method. Suitable for...
$5.95


... more info

Peppermint Oil - Commercial Grade - 10mls 82

Peppermint Oil - Commercial Grade - 10mls

Mentha Arvensis Oil - Commercial grade - 10mls. Steam distillation extraction method. Suitable for soap/cosmetic use.  Recommended usage...
$2.95


... more info

Roman Chamomile Oil - Premium Grade - 10mls 6

Roman Chamomile Oil - Premium Grade - 10mls

Roman Chamomile Oil - Premium grade - 10mls. Steam distillation extraction method. Suitable for soap/cosmetic use/Aromatherapy. Recommended usage...
$7.95


... more info




RESOURCES & RECIPES

RESOURCES & RECIPES

THE SOAP CAULDRON - ETSY

THE SOAP CAULDRON - ETSY

Who's Online

There currently are 5 guests online.
Copyright © 2018 Southern Skies Soap Supplies. Maintained by southernskiessoapsupplies.com.au