m menu image  m home m cart

Reviews  [more]

There are currently no product reviews.

Essential Oils

A range of naturally derived essential oils suitable for soap making and general cosmetic applications.

Available in either 
10ml or 50ml sizes.

Fragrances are most suitable for candles and soap.

Essential oils are generally not used in candles but are safe to use in all forms of soapmaking.

Recommended usage rates for soap are described for each essential oil.

This information is not intended for medical treatment purposes and is to be used as an informational guide only. All products purchased from this site are used at your own risk.



Product Image Qty. Item Name Price +
Eucalyptus Bluegum Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls 13

Eucalyptus Bluegum Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls

Eucalyptus Bluegum Oil - Standard grade - 10mls. Steam distillation extraction method. Suitable for soap/salts/scrubs/cleaning/laundry applications...
$3.50


... more info

Neem Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls 18

Neem Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls

Neem Oil - Standard grade - 10mls. Botanical name: Azadirachta indica. Suitable for soap/hair care/ general cosmetic use. Neem oil or neem butter is...
$3.50


... more info

Frankincense Oil - Commercial Grade - 10mls 6

Frankincense Oil - Commercial Grade - 10mls

Frankincense Oil - Commercial grade - 10mls. Suitable for soap only. Recommended usage rate of 0.5% to 1% in melt/pour soap, or a maximum of 10mls...
$3.95


... more info

Gingergrass Oil - Commercial Grade - 10mls 13

Gingergrass Oil - Commercial Grade - 10mls

Gingergrass Oil - Commercial grade - 10mls. This is a classic grassy/woodsy scent. Suitable for soap.  Recommended usage rate is 0.5% to 1%, or...
$3.95


... more info

Lemongrass Oil - Commercial Grade - 10mls 3

Lemongrass Oil - Commercial Grade - 10mls

Lemongrass Oil - Commercial grade - 10mls. Suitable for soap/cosmetic use. Recommended usage rate of 0.5% to 1% for melt/pour soap, or a...
$3.95


... more info

Thyme Red Oil - Premium Grade - 10mls 16

Thyme Red Oil - Premium Grade - 10mls

Red Thyme/Thymus vulgaris Oil - Premium grade - 10mls. Steam distillation extraction method. Suitable for soap/cosmetic use/Aromatherapy. Product of...
$3.95


... more info

Eucalyptus Peppermint Scented Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls 8

Eucalyptus Peppermint Scented Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls

Eucalyptus Peppermint Scented Oil - Standard grade - 10mls. Steam distillation extraction method. Suitable for soap/cosmetic use/salts/scrubs. ...
$4.50


... more info

Lemon Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls 9

Lemon Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls

Lemon Oil - Standard grade - 10mls. Steam distillation extraction method. Suitable for soap/salts/scrubs/cosmetic use. Recommended usage rate of 0.5%...
$4.50


... more info

Orange Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls 88

Orange Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls

Sweet Orange Oil - Standard grade - 10mls. Steam distillation extraction method. Australian made oil. Suitable for soapsalts/scrubs. Not suitable for...
$4.50


... more info

Rosemary Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls 26

Rosemary Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls

Rosemarinus Officinalis 'L' Oil - Standard grade - 10mls. Steam distillation extraction method. Suitable for soap/salts/scrubs/cosmetic...
$4.50


... more info




RESOURCES & RECIPES

RESOURCES & RECIPES

THE SOAP CAULDRON - ETSY

THE SOAP CAULDRON - ETSY

Who's Online

There currently are 6 guests online.
Copyright © 2018 Southern Skies Soap Supplies. Maintained by southernskiessoapsupplies.com.au