m menu image  m home m cart

Reviews  [more]

There are currently no product reviews.

Essential Oils

A range of naturally derived essential oils suitable for soap making and general cosmetic applications.

Available in either 
10ml or 50ml sizes.

Fragrances are most suitable for candles and soap.

Essential oils are generally not used in candles but are safe to use in all forms of soapmaking.

Recommended usage rates for soap are described for each essential oil.

This information is not intended for medical treatment purposes and is to be used as an informational guide only. All products purchased from this site are used at your own risk.



Product Image Qty. Item Name + Price
Aniseed Myrtle Oil - Premium Grade - 10mls 16

Aniseed Myrtle Oil - Premium Grade - 10mls

Australian Aniseed Myrtle Oil - Premium grade - 10mls. Botanical name: Syzygium anisatum. Please note this is not a lemon scented oil, it is a pure...
$8.95


... more info

Aniseed Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls 17

Aniseed Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls

Aniseed Oil - Standard grade - 10mls . Botanical name: Pimpinella anisum. Steam distillation extraction method. Suitable for soap/cosmetic...
$5.95


... more info

Cinnamon Bark Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls 70

Cinnamon Bark Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls

Cinnamon Bark Oil - Standard grade - 10mls. Botanical name: Cinnamomun zeylanicum. Steam distillation extraction method. Suitable for soap/cosmetic...
$5.95


... more info

Cypress Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls 12

Cypress Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls

Cypress Oil - Standard grade - 10mls. Botanical name: Cupressus simpervirens. Steam distillation extraction method. Suitable for soap/cosmetic...
$6.50


... more info

Eucalyptus Bluegum Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls 15

Eucalyptus Bluegum Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls

Eucalyptus Bluegum Oil - Standard grade - 10mls. Steam distillation extraction method. Suitable for soap/salts/scrubs/cleaning/laundry applications...
$3.50


... more info

Eucalyptus Peppermint Scented Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls 8

Eucalyptus Peppermint Scented Oil - Standard Grade - 10mls

Eucalyptus Peppermint Scented Oil - Standard grade - 10mls. Steam distillation extraction method. Suitable for soap/cosmetic use/salts/scrubs. ...
$4.50


... more info

Frankincense Oil - Commercial Grade - 10mls 7

Frankincense Oil - Commercial Grade - 10mls

Frankincense Oil - Commercial grade - 10mls. Suitable for soap only. Recommended usage rate of 0.5% to 1% in melt/pour soap, or a maximum of 10mls...
$3.95


... more info

Gingergrass Oil - Commercial Grade - 10mls 15

Gingergrass Oil - Commercial Grade - 10mls

Gingergrass Oil - Commercial grade - 10mls. This is a classic grassy/woodsy scent. Suitable for soap.  Recommended usage rate is 0.5% to 1%, or...
$3.95


... more info

Lavender Officinalis Oil - Premium Grade - 10mls 6

Lavender Officinalis Oil - Premium Grade - 10mls

Lavender Officinalis Oil - Premium grade - 10mls. Botanical name: Lavandula officinalis. Suitable for soap/bath products/cosmetic...
$7.95


... more info

Lemon Eucalyptus Oil - Premium Grade - 10mls 11

Lemon Eucalyptus Oil - Premium Grade - 10mls

Australian Lemon Eucalyptus Oil - Premium grade - 10mls. Botanical name: Eucalyptus citriodora. Please note this is not a lemon scented oil, it is a...
$6.50


... more info




RESOURCES & RECIPES

RESOURCES & RECIPES

THE SOAP CAULDRON - ETSY

THE SOAP CAULDRON - ETSY

Who's Online

There currently are 8 guests online.
Copyright © 2018 Southern Skies Soap Supplies. Maintained by southernskiessoapsupplies.com.au